2019 AWARD WINNERS

Top Eagle Award

Xavier Va'a U'16

72607736_2525402880850623_22753846258638

Junior Eagle Award

Lochie Metzroth U'10's

69795319_2440412436016335_40311832423369

Under 9's

Gold

Blue

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Balin Groom

Jhett Bubb

Nash Godfrey

Cooper Sanderson

Patrick Todd

Elijah Duncan

Conor Abraham

Eddie Tanks

Sienna Brown

Lachlan Clifford

Under 10's

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Safin Elara

Jake Hampton

Andrew Leach

Thomas Murphy

Arthur Harris

Lochie Metzroth

Aiden Lowien

Bryce Harrison

Logan Smith

Linden Pukallus

Under 11's 

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Lachlan Spence

Aloysius Va'a

Abbey Duncan

Flynn Anderson

Cooper Jurd

Club Person of the Year

Morgan Fanning

43141203_1939414119449505_75153658107018

Life Members

Leisa Fanning, Peter Fanning, Morgan Fanning, Chris Gill & Nicole Gill

73475204_2526568970734014_10172414132570

Under 12's

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Shaun Elara

Riley Zannette

Sam Coleborn

Charlie Crawford

Riley Jackson

Under 12's Girls

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Zoe Bright

Jessica Fraser

Brianna Kowitz

Sophie Hackett

Hayley Brandon

Under 11/12's Development Cup

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Jacson Blakey

Zachary Wood

Joe Donovan

Flynn Zanette

Tyler-Kayne Bailey

Under 13's

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Kain McDougall

Ryleigh Matthews

Mitchell Dabin

Riley McCartney

Alec Gregory

Under 14's

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Luke Cesari

Fakamalinga Lidio

Bailey Nash

De La Salle Va'a

Elias Langton

Under 14's Girls

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Mackenzie Zeller

Katelyn Collie

Sienna Norris

Charlotte Morcom

Mariah Brown

Under 15's

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Declan Ryan

Darcy Carswell

Joshua Truscott 

Connor Page

Raphael Badman

Under 16's

Most Valuable:

Best Forward:

Best Back:

Coaches Award:

Most Improved:

Xavier Va'a

Tyler Conroy

Blake Cesari

Nathanael Ganly

Rhys Brown

Rep Honours

U'10's - Lohie Metzroth, Safin Elara.

U'11's - Benjamin Dabin, Jonas Vanderzee, Jackson Winnett, Caelan Williams, Lachlan Spence, Flynn Anderson, Aloysius Va'a, Patrick Clifford, Abbey Duncan.

U'12's - Slade McDougall, Riley Zanette, Samuel Lowien, Jake Lane, Sam Coleborn, Charlie McMahon, Shaun Elara, Jack Gordon, Cooper Tummon, Charlie Crawford, Riley Jackson.

U'12's Girls - Hayley Brandon, Zoe Bright, Saffire Close, Lakeisha Duncan, Jessica Fraser, Chloe Kentish, Brianna Kowitz, Charlotte Murphy, Zoey O'Shea, Cleo Parsmon, Emily Riding, Kyah Zellar.

U'14's - Luke Cesari, De La Salle Va'a, Bailey Nash.

U'14's Girls - Mariah Brown, Abbie Haywood, Erin Chandler, Katelyn Collie, Sienna Norris, Mackenzie Zellar.

U'15's - Darcy Carswell, Alzavian Chicken, Declan Ryan, Jay Scofield, Joshua Truscott.

U'16's - Blake Cesari, Tyler Conroy, Lachlan Fanning, Ryan Gill, Chad Lebsanft, Xavier Va'a.

Individual Club Trophy recipients

Club Person of the Year - Morgan Fanning 

HDJRL 2019 - Junior Eagle – Under 10 - Lochie Metzroth

HDJRL 2019 - Senior Eagle - Under 16 - Xavier Va'a

Life Member 2019 – Leisa Fanning, Peter Fanning, Morgan Fanning, Chris Gill & Nicole Gill

2020 Club Ambassador - TBC

2020 Club Captain - Darcy Carswell

2020 Vice Captain - Declan Ryan